SECONDARY STAFF

Leadership Team

E Robinson
Principal
C Doughty
Secondary Headteacher
Copy%20of%20Richard%20Malpass_edited.png
R Malpass
Deputy Headteacher 
for Academics
S Brown
Assistant Headteacher for Data and Reporting
Ben-Parnell_edited.png
B Parnell
Assistant Headteacher for Care and Wellbeing
James-Batten-1_edited.png
J Batten
Assistant Headteacher
for Post-16

Pastoral Team

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon
Jo Yates 2020_001 (1).jpg
J Yates
Head of Year 7
Nahla-Osman_edited.png
N Osman
Head of Year 8
Sattawat-Sonsin-website_edited.png
S Sonsin
Head of Year 9
Andrea-Mossoni-website_edited.png
A Mossoni
Head of Year 10
James-Batten-1_edited.png
J Batten
Head of Year 11
Z Ali
Wholeschool Counsellor

English Department

Emily-Barry-website_edited.png
E Berry
Head of English
Copy%20of%20Richard%20Malpass_edited.png
R Malpass
Deputy Headteacher
for Academics
Lucy-Horsham-1_edited.png
L Horsham
English Teacher
J Persechino
English Teacher
Keren%20Chittenden_edited.png
K Chittenden
English Teacher

Maths Department

Dan-Scovell-1_edited.png
D Scovell
Head of Maths
S Brown
Assistant Headteacher for Data and Reporting
Nahla-Osman_edited.png
N Osman
Head of Year 8
Sattawat-Sonsin-website_edited.png
S Sonsin
Head of Year 9
Jo%20Yates%202020_001%20(1)_edited.png
J Yates
Head of Year 7

Science Department

Gemma%20Briggs%20passport%20photo_edited
G Briggs
Head of Science
Aoife-Riordan-1_edited.png
A Riordan
Science Teacher
Bright%20Iwueke%20Passport%20photo_001_e
B Iwueke
Science Teacher
Lora%20Moore%20(1)_edited.png
L Moore
Science Teacher
Ester-Keeley-1_edited.png
E Keeley
Science Teacher
Jaya-Charan_edited.png
J Charan
Technician
Marta%20Tomo_edited.png
M Tormo
Technician

Languages Department

Jennifer-Simms-1_edited.png
J Sims
Head of MFL
Andrea-Mossoni-website_edited.png
A Mossoni
Head of Year 10
Jose-Gomez_edited.png
J Guerrero
MFL Teacher
Julie-Fantham-Teacher-of-MFL-1024x764_ed
J Fantham
MFL Teacher

Physical Education Department

Amie%20Channon_edited.png
A Channon
Head of Wholeschool PE
Rebecca-Leadbeater-1_edited.png
R Leadbeater
PE Teacher
James-Batten-1_edited.png
J Batten
Assistant Headteacher
for Post-16
Sam%2520dooley%25202_edited_edited.png
S Dooley
PE Teacher
Ben-Parnell_edited.png
B Parnell
Assistant Headteacher for Care and Wellbeing
H Loxton
Technician
L Moore
Technician

Arabic Department

Manal-Al-Habbal_edited.png
M Alhabbal
Senior Teacher for
Arabic Development
Nasr%20Dwedari_edited.png
N Dwedari
Head of Arabic
Hesham-Safi-website_edited.png
H Safi
Head of Islamic
Huda-1_edited.png
H Al Rawajfeh
Arabic Teacher
Hasan-Elewa-1-1_edited.png
H Elewa
Islamic Teacher

Creative Arts Department

Eleanor-Scarr-website_edited.png
E Scarr
Head of Art & Photography
D Blessing
Art Teacher
Vivian-1_edited.png
V Angiw
Art Technician
S Kuzsnetsov
Head of Design Technology
G Falceso
DT Technician

Performing Arts Department

Rosie-Channon_edited.png
R Channon
Head of Drama
Adam%20Laird%20ID%20Badge%20Photo%20Opti
A Laird
Head of Music

Computer Science Department

C Coyle
Head of Computer Science
Gary-Hall_edited.png
G Hall
Computer Science Teacher

Business & Economics Department

Laura-Secker-website_edited.png
L Secker
Head of Business & Economics

Psychology Department

Keren%20Chittenden_edited.png
K Chittenden
Head of Psychology

Humanities Department

Matthew-Rice-website_edited.png
M Rice
Head of Humanities
S Taylor
Humanities Teacher
Jenna-Brownlee-1_edited.png
J Brownlee
Humanities Teacher